Dr. Jason E. Simon
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduated from: Tufts University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1942496377
Dr. Jason E. Simon M.D.
Orthopedic Surgeon
He is located at 168 Kinsley Street in Nashua, NH 03060. Can help patients with the following: Bone Spurs, Dislocated Shoulder, Impingement Syndrome, Osteomyelitis, Stress Fracture, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942496377. Appointment can be made via the phone number (603) 578-9363. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jason E. Simon, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jason E. Simon.
- ACL Tear
- Achalasia
- Achilles Tendon Rupture
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Arthritis
- Avascular Necrosis
- Back Pain
- Baker's Cyst
- Boils
- Bone Spurs
- Broken Bone
- Bunions
- Bursitis
- Cancer
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Colon Cancer
- Compartment Syndrome
- Crohn's Disease
- Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
- Cyst
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dislocated Ankle
- Dislocated Shoulder
- Diverticulosis
- Elbow Pain
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Frostbite
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Hammer Toe
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Replacement
- Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
- Impingement Syndrome
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Ingrown Toenail
- Joint Fluid Extraction
- Knee Pain
- Knee Replacement
- Kyphoplasty
- Kyphosis
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Lymphedema
- Meniscus Tear
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Morton's Neuroma
- Osgood-Schlatter Disease
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteomyelitis
- Pancreatitis
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Plantar Fasciitis
- Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
- Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Separated Shoulder
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Spondylosis
- Sprained Ankle
- Sprained Wrist
- Stress Fracture
- Tennis Elbow
- Trigger Finger
- Ulcerative Colitis
- Whiplash
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jason E. Simon
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Jason E. Simon as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 26 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthem Bronze Access Blue New England HMO 6000/20%/8000 w/HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Bronze Access Blue New England HMO 7000/50%/8000 w/HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Bronze Access Blue New England HMO 7500/30%/10000 Value | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Bronze Access Blue New England HMO 8500/50%/9200 | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Gold Access Blue New England HMO 1000/20%/7500 | HMO · Gold | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Gold Access Blue New England HMO 2000/0%/6500 RxD | HMO · Gold | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Gold Access Blue New England HMO 2000/10%/4600 w/HSA | HMO · Gold | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Gold Access Blue New England HMO 2000/10%/7500 | HMO · Gold | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Gold Access Blue New England HMO 2000/20%/4600 w/HSA | HMO · Gold | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Gold Access Blue New England HMO 3000/0%/7500 RxD | HMO · Gold | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Gold Access Blue New England HMO 500/30%/9000 | HMO · Gold | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Platinum Access Blue New England HMO 250/10%/3500 | HMO · Platinum | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 2500/30%/10000 Value | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 3000/30%/9000 Value | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 3500/20%/10000 | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 3500/20%/7250 w/HSA | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 4000/0%/9000 | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 4000/0%/9000 RxD | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 4000/10%/7250 w/HSA | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 4000/20%/8500 | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 4000/30%/9000 Value | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 4500/20%/7250 w/HSA | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 5000/0%/8000 w/HSA | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 5000/0%/9000 | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 5000/30%/9000 Value | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Access Blue New England HMO 6500/0%/9000 RxD | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Jason E. Simon is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jason E. Simon is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Orthopedic Surgery .
Bills through: Mass General Brigham Medical Group Suburban Massachusetts Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Arthrex | $12048 |
| Kairos Surgical | $2556 |
| Stryker | $28 |
Other
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $9587 |
| Travel and Lodging | $3735 |
| Food and Beverage | $1338 |
Studies
TUFTS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2001Other ways to reach out
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LaheyHospital/
Additional Specialities
- Surgeon
Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?
Out of the 10 orthopedic surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 21 East Hollis Street Nashua, 3060, NH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8 Prospect Street Nashua, 3060, NH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 21 East Hollis Street Nashua, 3060, NH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 159 Kinsley Street Nashua, 3060, NH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 17 Prospect Street Nashua, 3060, NH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 172 Kinsley Street Nashua, 3060, NH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 104 19 Tyler Street Nashua, 3060, NH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2300 Southwood Drive Nashua, 3063, NH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 168 Kinsley Street Nashua, 3060, NH
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Jason E. Simon affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jason E. Simon is affiliated with NEWTON-WELLESLEY HOSPITAL.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jason E. Simon?
Dr. Jason E. Simon's office is located at 168 Kinsley Street in Nashua, NH 03060.
What conditions does Dr. Jason E. Simon treat?
Dr. Jason E. Simon provides treatment for Bone Spurs, Dislocated Shoulder, Impingement Syndrome, Osteomyelitis, Stress Fracture, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jason E. Simon accept patients with Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield?
Yes, Dr. Jason E. Simon is listed in-network for Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.